-->
Bright Scholar Sr. Sec. School
Rakhi Making Competition
by Bright Scholar - Friday, 6 August 2010, 03:32 PM
 

Rakhi Making Competition

To tap the hidden potential of the little scholars & to nurture their artistic skills “ Rakhi Making Competition” was held on 6th August 2010 in the junior wing. Children participated with great enthusiasm and exhibited their creative skills by using different material like stars, colourful flowers, sparkles & different patterns. All children prepared so beautiful rakhi without any teacher’s help that it became very difficult to find out the results.

Overall it was a grand competition.


PP - I


Class and Section
Student's Name
Position
PP - I
Nishchay Arora(P), Gauhar Kumar(P), Mahishree Mittal(D), Ayushi Sharma(D), Arshia Antil(D), Aditi Goel(D), Tanishq Titeja(P)
I
PP - I Tanisha Relatia(P), Ananta Mehra(D), Lavanya Chawla(D), DevishiSingla(D), Riya Sardana(P), Vaishali Chandelia(P)
II
PP - I Shagun Wadhwa(P), Daksh Kataria(D), Ronak(P), Gagandeep(P), Aryan Khatri(p)
III

PP - II


Class and Section
Student's Name
Position
PP - II
Devshree Chhikhara(P), Bhavya Verma(G), Soumil Premanik(P), Harshit Rana(P), Rehan Khatri(P), Karkit Goel(P)
I
PP - II Khushwant Khatri(S), Sawan Rana(P), Hardik Rana(P), Utsav Midha(S), Rachit Kumar(S), Gaurav Khatkar(G), Jatin Bajaj(G), Saanvi Sehrawat(P), TanviBalhara(P) II
PP - II Kritika Soni(P), Manya Mehta(S), Nysa Chopra(G), Rudra Swami(S), Vishnu Chauhan(P), Drishtee Rathee(G), Vatsala Kalia(G)
III


PP - III


Class and Section
Student's Name
Position
PP - III
Gauri Kapoor(C), Divya Vashisth(C), Megha Bansal(c), Tanish Khurana(C), Divyam Manchanda(C), Ayush Sindher(E), Jash Jangra(E), Aditi Goel(E), Kashish Sehran(E), Mayank Madan(O), Ridhima Singh(O), Mahak Arora(C)
I
PP - III Bhoomika Gugnani(O), Sai Pranav(O), Ishaan Tyagi(E), Somya Khatri(E), Riyan Roy(E), Karkit Rohilla(C), Rajni Saini(C), Lakshay Rajput(C), Kunal Tomar(C), Lakshika Antil(C), Shubham Balyan(C), Avishi Raina(O), Arpit Sharma(O), Gaurav Khatter(O)
II
PP - III Ronit Arya(O), Prerna Chugh(E), Yasmeen Ansari(E), Akanksha(E),Ayush Antil(C), Yashasvi Saroha(C), Bhoomika Goswami(C), Akshat Sardana(C), Vanisha Gupta(O), Himalaya Antil(C), Rhythm Gulia(C), Tanya Ahuja(O), Suhani Choudhary(O)
III